Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klepinino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klepinino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klepinino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6161,626
LuandaAngola 6,4113,984
LuenaAngola 6,5454,067
La PlataArgentina 12,8457,982
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4867,759
La RiojaArgentina 13,1058,144
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1798,189
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7469,163
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2987,642
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7609,172
LavertonAustralia 14,3718,931
LearmonthAustralia 11,0136,844
LongreachAustralia 13,3778,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3778,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0819,372
Low HeadAustralia 14,7039,136
LinzAustria 1,542958
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8151,750
LerwickUk 2,8161,750
La PazBolivia 12,2657,622
LavrasBrazil 10,8826,762
LencoisBrazil 9,9176,162
LinharesBrazil 10,3826,451
LondrinaBrazil 11,5007,146
LomBulgaria 888552
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1785,082
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0374,995
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0384,373
Langara, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8124,854
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9435,558
London, OnCanada 8,2715,140
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8834,899
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7452,948
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4738,372
LanzhouChina 5,7693,585
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1973,229
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8066,715
LimonCosta Rica 11,2336,980
LarnacaCyprus 1,199745
LimassolCyprus 1,223760
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4093,983
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9613,704
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1471,334
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5345,925
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5765,951
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5795,953
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5535,936
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8107,339
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1327,539
LuxorEgypt 2,2261,383
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3337,042
Laucala BayFiji 15,5269,648
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7561,091
Le MansFrance 2,5801,603
LilleFrance 2,3541,463
LyonFrance 2,2601,405
LambarnGabon 5,6673,522
LastourvilleGabon 5,5833,469
LibrevilleGabon 5,5813,468
LeipzigGermany 1,7201,069
LindenbergGermany 1,6311,013
LamiaGreece 1,223760
LarissaGreece 1,171728
LemnosGreece 982610
LimnosGreece 969602
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1555,689
LabeGuinea 5,8103,611
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3707,687
La CeibaHonduras 10,9886,828
La MesaHonduras 11,0826,887
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8602,399
LudhianaIndia 3,9422,449
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1341,326
LatinaItaly 1,7681,099
LatronicoItaly 1,601995
LecceItaly 1,436892
LodwarKenya 4,7312,940
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7444,191
LiepajaLatvia 1,510939
LaukuvaLithuania 1,388863
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1301,323
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,178732
LabuanMalaysia 8,8915,525
LuqaMalta 1,9781,229
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2485,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4597,121
LashioMyanmar 6,1793,840
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,66110,353
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,60510,318
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,84010,465
LincolnNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,83810,463
LagosNigeria 5,2603,269
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4321,512
LillehammerNorway 2,3031,431
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7742,345
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9177,405
LimaPeru 12,6117,837
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9305,549
LisbonPortugal 3,6082,242
LeninbadRussia 2,9301,821
LevsiRussia 2,5941,612
LungiSierra Leone 6,1053,794
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,522946
LanzaroteSpain 4,5362,819
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,9161,812
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9551,215
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9481,210
LatakiaSyria 1,133704
LampangThailand 6,6604,139
LoeiThailand 6,8954,285
Lop BuriThailand 7,0134,358
LomeTogo 5,4153,365
LeemingUk 2,6951,675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8151,750
London, EnglandUk 2,5951,613
London-GatwickUk 2,5871,607
LynehamUk 2,7111,685
L’VovUkraine 895556
LjubasevkaUkraine 387240
LozovajaUkraine 395246
LubnyUkraine 492306
LuckUkraine 854531
LuganskUkraine 501311
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7045,409
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9886,207
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0626,252
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4925,899
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6776,013
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3725,824
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2286,356
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7705,450
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5175,914
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5185,293
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5585,939
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6296,605
Larned, KsUsa 9,6055,969
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7786,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4226,476
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3745,204
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3275,796
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7054,788
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3235,794
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2795,766
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5415,308
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0255,608
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9155,540
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2835,768
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6735,389
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4015,842
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5704,704
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2795,766
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6175,355
Libby, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4325,240
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8015,469
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5855,956
Llano, TxUsa 10,2746,385
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4845,894
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7296,667
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7476,678
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2466,367
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6825,395
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9335,551
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5715,948
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2915,773
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9004,909
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1516,308
Luling, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3685,821
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6415,369
LivingstoneZambia 7,1084,417
LundaziZambia 6,4434,004
LusakaZambia 6,8154,235
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -